Previous Executive Committee

CAN Executive Committee 1998-2000

S.N

Name

Designation

1

Bijaya krishna Shrestha

President

2

Hari Ram Bhattarai

Vice President

3

Allen B.Tuladhar

General Secretary

4

Rajib Sinha

Treasurer

5

Rajib Subba

Secretary

6

Gajendra Singh Bora

Member

7

Kiran Basnet

Member

8

Deepak Gautam

Member

9

ShivBhusan Lal

Member

10

Rabi Krishna Shrestha

Member

11

Jyoti Tandukar

Member


 

CAN Executive Committee 2000-2002

S.N

Name

Designation

1

Lochan Lal Amatya

President

2

Biplav Man Singh

Vice President

3

Rajib Subba

General Secretary

4

C.N Upadhaya

Treasurer

5

Rabi Krishna Shrestha

Secretary

6

Allen B. Tuladhar

Member

7

Atma Ram Ghimire

Member

8

Basanta Raj Shrestha

Member

9

Bimal Kaji Tamrakar

Member

10

Gajendra Singh Bora

Member

11

Sunil Pradhan

Member


CAN Executive Committee 2002-2004

S.N

Name

Designation

1

Lochan Lal Amatya

President

2

Biplav Man Singh

First Vice President

3

Mahesh Singh Kathayat

Second Vice President

4

Atma Ram Ghimire

Third Vice President

5

Binod B. Rajbhandary

General Secretary

6

C.N Upadhaya

Treasurer

7

Gaurab Raj Upadhaya

Secretary

8

Bhavana Rana

Member

9

Bhim Dhoj Shrestha

Member



CAN Executive Committee 2004-2006

S.N

Name

Designation

1

Biplav Man Singh

President

2

Rajib Subba

First Vice President

3

C.N Upadhaya

Second Vice President

4

Amit Agrawal

Third Vice President

5

Vivek S. Rana

General Secretary

6

Prashant Lal Shrestha

Treasurer

7

Deepak Rauniyar

Secretary

8

Amrit Pant

Member

9

Bhim Dhoj Shrestha

Member

10

Hari Pokhrel

Member

11

Pawan Tuladhar

Member

12

Monika Dhakhwa

Member

13

Navin Joshi

Member

14

Nawaraj Kunwar

Member

15

Pankaj Jalan

Member

16

Rajendra Aryal

Member

17

Ram Sharan Pandey

Member

18

Rupesh B. Shrestha

Member


 


CAN Executive Committee 2006-2008

S.N

Name

Designation

1

Biplav Man Singh

President

2

Nawaraj Kunwar

First Vice President

3

Amrit B. Thapa

Second Vice President

4

Arjun Ghimire

Third Vice President

5

Pankaj Jalan

General Secretary

6

Suresh Karna

Treasurer

7

Binod Dhakal

Secretary

8

Amit Agrawal

Member

9

Amrit Pant

Member

10

Arun Shrestha

Member

11

Hemant Chaurasiya

Member

12

Kishore Panth

Member

13

Rajan Raj Pant

Member

14

R. C. Khanal

Member

15

Narayan Neupane

Member


CAN Executive Committee2008-2010

S.N

Name

Designation

1

Suresh K Karna

President

2

Amrit B.Thapa

First Vice President

3

Kishor Pant

Second Vice President

4

Deependra Regmi

Third Vice President

5

Binod Dhakal

General Secretary

6

Hemant Chaurasia

Treasurer

7

Narayan Neupane

Secretary

8

Amrit Pant

Member

9

Damodar Adhikari

Member

10

Bishwo Ram Balami

Member

11

Nawaraj Kunwar

Member

12

Gaurab R. Upadhya

Member

13

Naresh P. Shrestha

Member

14

Om Prakash Paneru

Member

15

Rajendra Aryal

Member

16

Sanjay Golchaa

Member

17

Sudhir Shrestha

Member

18

Surendra Man Shakya

Member

19

Sushma Sharma

Member

20

Trishakti Joshi

Member

21

Sunil K. Shrestha

Member

22

Pitambar Poudel

Member


 


 

CAN Executive Committee2010-2012

S.N

Name

Designation

1

Suresh K. Karna

President

2

Kishor Panth

1st Vice President

3

Binod Dhakal

2nd Vice President

4

Sunil Kumar Shrestha

3rd Vice President

5

Narayan Neupane

General Secretary

6

Hemant Chaurasia

Treasurer

7

Amrit Kumar Pant

Secretary

8

Amrit Bahadur Thapa

Member

9

Bhim Dhoj Shrestha

Member

10

Birendra Bajracharya

Member

11

Bishwo Ram Balami

Member

12

Chhatra Hari Karki

Member

13

Damodar Adhikari

Member

14

Jagan Bdr. Gurung

Member

15

Kamal Prasad Pujali

Member

16

Om Prakash Paneru

Member

17

Ram Kumar Rai

Member

18

Ranjit Kumar Poddar

Member

19

Sanjay Golchha

Member

20

Sunaina Ghimire Pandey

Member

21

Surendra Man Shakya

Member

22

Trishakti Joshi

Member

23

Prashant Lal Shrestha

Member


CAN Executive Committee2012-2014

S.N

Name

Designation

1

Er. Binod Dhakal

President

2

Suresh Kumar Karna

Immediate Past President

3

Hemant Chaurasia

1st Vice President

4

Narayan Neupane

2nd Vice President

5

Bishwo Ram Balami

3rd Vice President

6

Amrit Kumar Pant

General Secretary

7

Sunaina Ghimire Pandey

Secretary

8

Ranjeet Kumar Poddar

Treasurer

9

Ajay Dahal

Member

10

Arun Kumar Bansal

Member

11

Birendra Bajracharya

Member

12

Bishnu Man Bajracharya

Member

13

Chakra Pani Adhikari

Member

14

Karna Raj Paneru

Member

15

Naresh Bdr. Malla

Member

16

Neeraj Kumar Sharma

Member

17

Pawan Kumar Sharma

Member

18

Rom Kant Pandey

Member

19

Sandesh Gopal Nyachhyon

Member

20

Sanjaya Thapa

Member

21

Shekhar Nath Dulal

Member

22

Shiv Bhusan Lal

Member

23

Ratna Tara Baidya

Member

24

Surendra Man Shakya

Member


CAN Federation Executive Committee (2014 to 2017)

S.N


NAME

Designation

1.

Er. Binod Dhakal

President

2.

Er. Suresh Kumar Karna

IPP

3.

Mr. Hemant Chaurasia

1st VP

4.

Mr. Sanjay Thapa

2nd VP

5.

Mr. Rom Kant Pandey

3rd VP

6.

Mr. Bishwo Ram Balami

General Secretary

7.

Ms. Sunaina Ghimire Pandey

Secretary

8.

Mr.Ranjeet Kumar Poddar

Treasurer

9.

Mr. Abhijit Gupta

Member

10.

Mr. Arun Kumar Bansal

"

11.

Mr. Ashok Babu Rana

"

12.

Mr. Bhim Dhoj Shrestha

"

13.

Mr. Birendra Bajracharya

"

14.

Mr. Dipesh Pathak

"

15.

Ms. Gunakeshari Pradhan

"

16.

Mr. Hempal Shrestha

"

17.

Mr. Jagan Bahadur Gurung

"

18.

Mr. Khushal Regmi

"

19.

Mr. Nawaraj Kunwar

"

20.

Mr. Naresh Bdr. Malla

"

21.

Mr. Narayan Bahadur Thapa

"

22.

Dr. Pawan Kumar Sharma

"

23.

Mr. Reg Bahadur Bhandari

"

24.

Mr. Resham Giri

"

25.

Mr. Shekhar Nath Dulal

"

26.

Mr. Shyam Kal Shrestha

"

27.

Mr. Suman Lal Pradhan

"

28.

Mr. Sunil Dutt Ojha

"

29.

Mr. Tek Raj Paneru

"

30.

Mr. Thakur Kumar Shrestha

"

31

Mr Bikram Singh

,,

 

Copyright © 2018 Federation of Computer Association Nepal (CAN Federation) | All rights reserved

Powered by Young Minds